Office Bearers

"that all of them may BE ONE"
John 17:21

CSI Parish Committee 2021-2022

OfficialName
Vicar & PresidentRev Binoy M Tharian
Vice PresidentMr Anand J John
Church WardenMr Bijo Mathew Alexander
Church WardenMr Saiju Mathew
SecretaryMr Varghese P Sam
TreasurerMr Sunil George Kurien
Jt. SecretaryMr Shibu Joy Edison
Jt. TreasurerMr Evin Ben Thomas
Internal AuditorMr Lipin Iduculla
Committee MemberMrs Mariam Reji
Committee MemberMrs Anupama Subin
Committee MemberMr Abey Jacob Thazikayil
Committee MemberMr Sabu Mathew

Sunday School Committee

OfficialName
PresidentRev Binoy M Tharian
Head MasterMr Sunil George
SecretaryMrs Alice Shibu
TreasurerMrs Anila Philip
Jt. SecretaryMrs Lisa Thomas
Jt. TreasurerMrs Leena Roy
Committee MembersMrs Sheeba Jacob
Committee MembersMrs Preethy Lijo
Committee MembersMrs Elizabeth Ashley
Committee MembersMrs Susan Siby
Committee MembersMrs Ashly Mathew

Women's Fellowship Committee

OfficialName
PresidentMrs Annamma Chacko
Vice PresidentMrs Valsa Sunil
SecretaryMrs Simy Susan Mathew
TreasurerMrs Sherin E Thomas
Join SecretaryMrs Benila Priju
Jt. TreasurerMrs Mini B Thomas
Committee MemberMrs Sheeba Jacob
Committee MemberMrs Elza Susan George

Almaya Fellowship Committee

OfficialName
Vice PresidentMr Priju John
SecretaryMr David James
TreasurerMr Varghese P Oommen
Jt. SecretaryMr Bobby P Thomas
Jt. TreasurerMr Sujil Jacob
Committee MemberMr Joseph Abraham
Committee MemberMr Geemon M George
Committee MemberM Abey Jacob Thazikayil

Youth Movement Committee

OfficialName
Vice PresidentMr Godwin Roy
SecretaryMr Subin Stephen
TreasurerMr Sharon Cherian Thomas
Jt. SecretaryMr Obin K Joseph
Jt. TreasurerMr Joseph Issac
Committee MemberMajo Daniel
Committee MemberShebin Jacob
Committee MemberMr Lipin Idiculla
Committee MemberMr Anju Obin
Committee MemberMrs Dity Jilow

SWC Committee

OfficialName
Vice ChairmanRev Binoy M Tharian
TreasurerMr Jilow J R
Committee MemberMr Sanjeev Chandy
Committee MemberMr Biju Thomas Ovanalil

Area Prayer Leaders

OfficialName
ConvenorMr David James
ConvenorMr Abey Jacob Thazikayil

Teenagers co-ordinator

OfficialName
ConvenorMr. Shibu Joy Edison
ConvenorMrs. Anupama Subin

Choir Committee

OfficialName
PresidentRev Binoy M Tharian
Vice PresidentMr Pribu John
SecretaryMr Ashley John Dan
TreasurerMr Sabu Mathew
Joint SecretaryMrs Annie Abey
Joint TreasurerMr Mathew Koshy
Committee MemberMrs Preenu Jacob
Committee MemberMrs Simi Sara Mathew
Committee MemberMrs Benila Priju John
Committee MemberMr Siby V Chacko
Committee MemberMr Rinosh Noble
 
Choir MasterMr. Sunil Abraham
OrganistMr. Moncy Cherian